Throwback Ramadhan

Assalamualaikum :3

Ya Allahhhhhhh I can't believe that we are at the end of holy Ramadhan. Ramadhan HAS finally come to its end and i'm miserably insecured. Frankly, this month is one of the best months I had in my life. Before this, I have always felt anxious, depressed, stressed out and all the anchors of heartache that had been pulling me into an abyss. But I never knew that I would fall in love with this Ramadhan. Tak pernah rasa this kind of peaceful and tranquility sebelum ni. I'm so grateful that god gave me the chance for seeking the goods in bads and surrounding myself with great people :')

I'll never forget my first day iftar, which I had at Masjid Tanjung Rambutan and that was the time Muba and I had finished our tuition class. And i'll never forget Latip, Aiman and their "half half" punchline xD And i still remember my very first terawih at masjid nearby my house and i knew i was deeply infatuated with the imam's and bilal's voices every time they recite their dua's. And i can remember the good times I had with Muiz and Latip, we stayed back at school and doing some revision for our upcoming test and i'll always remember Latip's advices he gave me that Allah will always have a better plan for us as long as we believe in his fate, have faith and never give up on it (goddamn i love u so much). 

Thank you Dinie for introducing me to this band, muahh cikedd :*


And also, i'll never forget  the time Muba, Sarah, Muiz, Latip and I hangout after the school over. Ya Allah ! Wish I could record the moment cuz all of us were hysterically laughing till our ass out on Latip's hillarious pickuplines xD Latip iz da queen of all mother of sassy-ness auuwmm (ayyyye congratz,man you're on my "Aliah's Fav Baeritto" list <3 )
Oh, oh. I remembered the school held an iftar and terawih and I remember Sarah's struggle moment when she wore jubah. Omg she was cute af guurrllll you slay dat jubah dangggg *.* No matter how many girls wearing a bright, colouful dress or baju kurung which may could turn many guys on, to me Sarah was wayyyy more attractive than those dem bitches. *bows* And I also remember that night after the event was over and Muba took me a long ride and idk, aku rasa aman gila masa tu. Thank you so much, Muba :3

And also, I would like to appreciate my mom for maki hamun me during the second day of Ramadhan. She's the best and I couldn't describe it. Kalau la mama tak maki hamun dekat aliah, maybe I wouldn't struggling.. stayback kt sekolah and then qiam tengah2 malam. Thank you mama cuz you're the first person (always will be) who pointed out my weaknesses and how fucktard my behaviour was and how fucked up my ppt result. Thanks, mom.

Overall, this is kinda a dedication post to those who I survived with. Aku berharap sangat that I feel as same as the way I feel during this month. Hahahah entahla tetiba pulak rasa takut. Im scared kalau tetiba aku rasa depressed balik mcm dulu and i don't want that to happen. And baru aku sedar, it's good to be alone. But it's better to be with someone who at least fill your life with bits of happiness and a state contentments. I like to be alone sometimes, but I'm not fancy at being lonely that's all.






No comments:

Post a Comment